Question
Atualizado em
28 jun 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa disagree ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means not to agree with. To disagree can mean you have different options or thoughts about a topic.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
when someone has another opinion on a subject and rejects the opinion of the other person considering that it's wrong
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Romeno
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Significa que odias algo o que no te guste. Ejemplo ugh no me gusta la sandía
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente