Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
what does "no Disneyland" in blue line mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means what he's showing him doesn't compare to the experience you'd have at Disneyland. It's not exciting, at least not yet, but it's still cool.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I agree. It means "it cannot compare to Disneyland" or "its not as fun as Disneyland."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's not flashy. No bright lights or neon signs.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
A common phrase is "It's no [some really amazing thing], but...[it will do/it's not bad/etc.]"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês