Question
Atualizado em
16 jan 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I think ... e I figure ... ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I think and I figure have about the same meaning. Except "I think" means your guess on something while "I figure" could mean you could have been through an experience or gathered information to come to a thought. Basically a guess with evidence. Like you "figured" something out. Is this confusing? 😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Berrysouの言った通りです。Figureと言ったら、自分の推測を示します。 でも、ちょっと田舎っぽい感じがします。 私はノースキャロライナ州の田舎で暮らしているので、よく使いますが、気をつけたほうがいいと思います。 時々、田舎では、I figure と言ったら、「私は… と思う」という意味を表します。 例文: I figure I'll go to the store. → 店に行こうと思う。 例文: I figure she'll be here soon. →彼女は確かにすぐ来るだろう。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Now I got it. Your explanations are great. raulsenさん日本語がうまいですね。
- Inglês (EUA)
ありがとうございます! ところで、もしかして、g_fuxiさんのプロファィル写真はファイナルファンタジーIVからですか?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
ああ、そうですか? 私もそうします。 もちろん、日本語でね! 笑 ゲームというのに、確かにいい勉強になりますね!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?