Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa In the first place, we have to keep down expenses. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In the first place is an Expression, which normally means "before anything else" or "as the highest priority". It just means something that is important, and comes first
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you very much for correcting. It's very helpful.