Question
Atualizado em
4 abr 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa He's one to talk. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means that he has just said something negative about another person which he does/is himself. For example, he complains that his friend is late to meet him, when he is usually late himself. Because of this, it is silly for him to complain about it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)