Question
Atualizado em
25 jun 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre better yet e better ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
better yet is some you say to be a smart mouth or as a cone back example: better yet how about you just give back my money and I'll be on about my way
better means that is great than another
example: I think chicken is better than beef
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
@cheyennewatson Thank you for response! Could I ask you what does "I'll be on about my way" mean? :)
@cheyennewatson Thank you for response! Could I ask you what does "I'll be on about my way" mean? :)