Question
Atualizado em
24 jun 2017
- Inglês (RU)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Why is ㅅ/ㅆ sometimes pronounced as t and when do I pronounce it as t?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
I think it is when it's the third character on a letter
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
- Árabe Quase Fluente
its when its coming last in the sylable. So if ㅅ was first in a word it(example 소주) it would be pronounced as so-ju but when its last(example 다섯) it would be pronounced as da-seot
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sueco
- Árabe Quase Fluente
oh yeah and it's the same rule wihen its ㅆ
Was this answer helpful?