Question
Atualizado em
24 jun 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa deep-sixed the mood ?
Respostas
Deleted user
24 jun 2017
Featured answer
It basically means "ruined the mood". To deep-six something means to get rid of or ruin.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
It basically means "ruined the mood". To deep-six something means to get rid of or ruin.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user