Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Is this correct? "How can I eat this roasted chicken?" (I'm trying to eat a roasted chicken and wondering how to eat because it's complicated, like borns are in all around the body)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes, that's OK. You might say "How do I eat this roasted chicken" to emphasise the "method" of eating.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
I think you mean "bones" instead of "borns" 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês