Question
Atualizado em
2 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I just think you are an interesting person. ?
Does this mean he is interested in me as a friend or a girl? He everyday chats to me.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The sentence "I just think you are an interesting person" itself means "I only think you're entertaining to see the reactions of, and nothing else, which is the only reason I'm doing what I'm doing (talking to you in this case)"
people often say this when they like someone else but don't really think it, but people also often say it when they literally are just saying that you're interesting, and that they don't like you, so there's a fifty fifty chance :P
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Assume he means it as a friend until he expresses otherwise. We would need to know more to help you further. *popcorn*
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Buddhabuddy1234: @GusVJr: thanks guys. So how can I answer for this? Is it okay just "thank you" Is it kinda unfriendly answer?
- Inglês (EUA)
@doggy
If you're responding to "Why do you talk to me so much?" "you're just an interesting person" then "Thank you" or "thanks" or even "lol ok" is totally fine and doesn't seem rude at all.
Was this answer helpful?