Question
Atualizado em
23 jun 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "I'm totally blanking up" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Blanking out - I'm forgetting. I knew it but I can't remember right now.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Without context it's impossible to know for sure what this means, but it probably means that the person can't think of an answer.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@geen Different regions use different slang expressions. Some might say "blanking out" is right, while others would say "blanking up". The common expression is "drawing a blank".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?