Question
Atualizado em
22 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa fill me up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Give me more information, tell me everything you know about something.
or simply feed someone or get another round of drinks
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It is used in bars to mean "fill my glass".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
No I wouldn't recommend it to be on the safe side.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês