Question
Atualizado em
1 abr 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com subtle .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
- This word has a subtle nuance to it.
- There was a subtle difference between their views.
- I cannot appreciate the subtleties of the subject.
- There's a subtle difference in meaning between the two words.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
The colours were very subtle.
This argument is very subtle.
He is not subtle.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
The strawberry taste in this cake is very subtle.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
there's a subtle differences in these sentences
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
Subtle means something might be sneaky or hard to notice at first.
Was this answer helpful?