Question
Atualizado em
31 mar 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You're liable to get some sort of blowback ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
It means that you're likely to or you might experience an unwanted result from your actions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
liable in this sentence means "at risk".
Was this answer helpful?