Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Seen ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
significa visto por ejemplo “have you seen my phone?"
“as visto mi cellular?"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
it is third form of see other meaning is looked now let's make the sentence I have seen him in the market.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Present: Do you see my phone? Present perfect: Have you seen my ohone? Past: Did you see my phone?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)