Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2017
- Bielo-russo Quase Fluente
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre ON SALE e FOR SALE ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Both mean available for purchase.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Norueguês (Bokmal)
I think "On sale" means that it's cheaper for a little while, but "for sale" means that it available for you to buy
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Francês (Canadá)
- Inglês (RU)
- Irlandês
On sale - something is less expensive than usual
For sale - something being sold
I got my t shirt on sale, it was 50% off.
My neighbour's house is for sale for €230,000.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Malaio
On Sale Means On Discount, Offer Or Less
example: The Shoes Is 20% On Sale
For Sale Means Thing That You Offer Someone To Buy It.
example: -Mike Took His House For Sale As He Moved.
-The Building Is For Sale Since The Owner Moved To Other Town
Hope It'll Help You A Little Bit😊 -I💕
Was this answer helpful?