Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa outlook on life ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
What you perceive life to be. What life looks like to you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
The noun "outlook" means perspective or sight. When you say "outlook on life" it passes the idea of the perspective you have on your life or what you hope and want to do about your life!
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)