Question
Atualizado em
13 jan 2015
- Hindi
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Please tell me some good vocabulary or words to enhance my vocab that i can use in daily conversation
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Word for:
Food
Family
Numbers
Common Verbs
Describing Words(Colors, patterns, etc.)
Basic slang
Things that you like
School
Work
Who, what, where, when, why, how (these will get you far)
Phrases
”Could you say that slower for me?"
”Would you say that again?"
”I didn't catch all of that。”
”I don't understand."
”What's the meaning of [X]?"
These should help you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Here are some words:
Magnificent, fantastic, exaggerating, propaganda, harmony, achievement, stereotypical, significant, essential, hypophysis.....
Was this answer helpful?