Question
Atualizado em
29 mar 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
#Watching the love romance movie under Kai's influence.
#カイの影響で恋愛映画
#Can't sleep cause I was so moved
感動してねれない soa natural?
As social media hushtags. Kai is a friend of the writer. The post has a photo of the movie Nottinghill.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
don't say the gender of the movie. I'm watching Under Kai's Influence
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Your translations are perfect grammatically, but I'm pretty sure they're too long to become hashtags. I think #KaiMadeMeWatchThis and #NowI'mCrying would be more accurate for hashtags on Twitter (or wherever). People tend to be pretty joking about stuff on there.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@miguelangelrosales93: Hi there. :) Thank you for your help. Actually I'm trying to translate a post of a Japanese artist. So his original hushtags are this long.
What do you mean by "gender" here? " typo for genre???
- Japonês
@pleiades: : Hi there. :) Thank you for your help. Actually I'm trying to translate a post of a Japanese artist. So his original hashtags are this lengthy. Many Japanese tend to write very long hashtags like #ああ今日はもうやってられないなんて思った一日だった 笑 I think this is stemming from our cultural difference.
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@mimi11 I think it's probably both a linguistic and cultural difference. English words are longer than Japanese ones when written out, allowing for longer hashtags in Japanese since it's focused primarily on character length.
Anyway, I hope I was able to help you. ^-^
Was this answer helpful?