Question
Atualizado em
17 jun 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Tailandês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre pass on e pass away ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@shirley047 "pass away" means "die"
"pass on" can mean "die" or "give to the next person"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
pass on的话还有传递的意思,比如把话筒递给他;pass away一般就是指去世
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
@shirley047 if you use "pass on," you usually say "pass on to the next life"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)