Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
12 jan 2015
Pergunta sobre Japonês
15歳だって難しい。お金はない、どこでもに一人で行けない、など、など。でも、何も構わないから、嬉しく生きるよね。 soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Artificial
Maybe you wanted to say "15歳だって大変なんだ。お金はないし、どこにも一人では行けないし……。"?
Sorry, but I didn't quite get the last sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Artificial
The last sentence is meant to be (I suspect) "Because you don't have to worry about anything, you can live happily." Or some similar adverb. Cheerfully?
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Something to that effect. I kinda forgot because I wrote this in the middle of class...
- Japonês
Artificial
Ah, I see.
I think you could say "15歳だって大変なんだ。お金はないし、どこにも一人では行けないし……。でもまぁ、何も心配することないんだから、元気に楽しくやれればいいよね".
What world you say?!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Um pouco artificial
15歳だって難しい。→natural
お金はない、→natural
どこでもに一人で行けない、→unnatural
「どこでも一人で行けるわけではない」あるいは「一人ではどこにも行けない」
など、など。→a little unnatural
「などなど。」
でも、何も構わないから、嬉しく生きるよね。→unnatural, hard to understand
「でも、何も気にしないで楽しく生きたいよね」
「でも、何も構わずに楽しく生きられるよね」
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Thank you all for putting up with my brain farts (mistakes), and for helping me to understand more of what I'm doing.