Question
Atualizado em
17 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa There's always going to be people who don't want to see how things truly are. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@wataru07
It means that in the world, there are people who want to stay ignorant and naive and will ignore problems or different situations around them just because they don't like it
Was this answer helpful?