Question
Atualizado em
16 jun 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre want e wanna e gonna ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
È lo stesso pero wanna e gonna sonno parole americane e want and go sono parole inglesi 😀
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
wanna and gonna are slang forms of want to and going to.
ie. wanna get coffee = want to get coffee
are you gonna eat that? = are you going to eat that?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
wanna = want to
"I wanna go" "I want to go"
gonna = going to
"I'm gonna leave" "I'm going to leave"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Colômbia) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Wanna means "want to", it's just a shortened version. Want is a desire, gonna (going to) means it will happen
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
want and wanna are basically the same thing.
I want to go to school
I wanna go to school -- more slang
gonna is also slang-- for I got to go to --
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I want something
Wanna go out for lunch?
I'm gonna pick up some food on the way home.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Wanna and gonna are both slangs. Wanna is short for want to/want a and gonna is short going to. Want on the other hand is not a slang and is the foundation for the word wanna.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Wanna is a slang. Wanna means want to. As in gonna, gonna means going to. Want is not a slang
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
wanna = want to
"I wanna go" "I want to go"
gonna = going to
"I'm gonna leave" "I'm going to leave
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Want is the word by itself. Wanna is basically the contraction (like I'm and won't) want and to. It is not proper English and shouldn't be used in formal situations. The same goes for gonna. It is the contraction of going and to.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu
want mean to desire of something wanna "want to" n gonna" go to"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Urdu