Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2017
- Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre safe e Save ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
@Talionistin Safe is an adjective and save is a noun: Safe = sicher, save = speichern, übrig lassen, ausheben
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
Safe is when you feel or someone feels secure and protected.
E.g. I felt safe at home with my parents.
To save is to rescue someone from danger or something bad. E.g. I saved my brother
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Suaíli Quase Fluente
Save is a verb. Safe is a noun. So like when using save, it means your actually "saving" someone as in doing the action. When you're safe, it's like a state of being or a state in a situation.
Examples:
I feel safe at home (I feel okay. I feel protected.)
He saved me from harm(he rescued me.)
Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Safe means to be protected, for example, whereas save means you are saving or keeping it, like money. Hopefully that helps 😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Russo
Safe is an adjective: This place is safe (nicht gefährlich).
Save is a verb: Save the document before turning off your computer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
„Save“ wird einfach verwendet, wenn Sie jemanden vor Schaden oder Gefahr bewahren können, während etwas oder jemand „safe“ ist, wenn es sicher oder frei von Schaden oder Verletzung ist.
source https://engkurs.de/save-safe/
Was this answer helpful?