Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2017
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
my granny cook chocolate cookies soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Cook- present tense
Cooked- past tense
Also you bake cookies so
Bake- present tense
Baked-past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
I would say my granny cooks chocolate cookies, but it sounds a little strange not a very common saying.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Um pouco artificial
My granny cooks chocolate cookies....(s for the third person) :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
A better way is "My Granny bakes chocolate cookies."
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
i would say:
my granny bakes chocolate cookies
my granny bakes chocolate cookies