Question
Atualizado em
11 jan 2015
- Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
「幼い」と「小さい」とはどう違うのでしょうか?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
(I don't speak Korean. Sorry. Hopefully you will be able to read this...)
The first one means "very young", like a child is. The second one means "small" like an object.
例 「とても幼い子供ですね。」
例 「それは小さい本です。」
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano