Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? cast
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA)
@muriloperfumes (Noun) It usually refers to a medical cast around a broken limb. "I need a cast for my leg." Cast is literally an object that is molded or shaped. "I made a cast for my art class." (Verb) Used to throw an object in a specific direction. "I am going to cast my fishing line into the lake."
Ele geralmente se refere a um elenco médico em torno de um membro quebrado. "I need a cast for my leg." O elenco é literalmente um objeto moldado. "I made a cast for my art class." (Verbo) Usado para lançar um objeto em uma direção específica. "I am going to cast my fishing line into the lake."
Was this answer helpful?