Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre will (verb) e is going to (verb) e is (verb)ing ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I will run." This is talking about the future, although it does not sound as imminent as the second example.
"I am going to run." This is also talking about the future. However this may sound more like it is in the near future.
"I am running." This means one of two things. Either you are running right this second, or you are running in general (I am running three marathons this year).
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês