Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com dakara .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
@EllieL This means "This is a school, so we can't go home." right?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
@sismerica
I wrote, "Since this one is school's, you can't bring it back home."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user
DAKARA is why or because. why case. だから that's why you study japanese . だからにほんごを勉強するのですね because case DAKARA kyouwa amedakara ikimasen (今日は雨だからいきません
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@tinbtp Ok. So that sentence means Because it's raining today, I can't go?
Deleted user
- Japonês
今日(きょう=today)は雨(あめ=rain)だから今日の野外ライブ(ライブ=live at out door/gig at outdoor)は中止(ちゅうし=cancel)です。
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)