Question
Atualizado em
14 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Can I use ""now I'm with you" as about the same meaning of "now I get it"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Not really, you can say "now I feel you"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
No, you can't use it.
"Now I'm with you" means you are together with that person now.
"Now I get it" means you finally understand the meaning or the situation.
Other terms for "Now I get it":
"Now I understand"
or
"Now I know"
or
"It is now clear to me."
or
"Now it is clear to me."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino