Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the cat's fur was on end ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
It means the cats fur was sticking straight up. Like when cats hiss
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that the cat is usually in a state of panic, so it's fur stands up.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Russo