Question
Atualizado em
12 jun 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa comb ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
"comb" of verb mean to make better hair by brush.
and "comb" of noun mean is that brush.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU)
We comb our hair with a comb. We brush our hair with a brush. You cannot mix the two!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?