Question
Atualizado em
24 mar 2016
- Polaco
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Árabe
Pergunta sobre Coreano
My question is: when I have in the down part of a syllable for example ㄱㅅ or ㄹㅎ what I have to do with the pronunciation? I mean in a word like 'to read' there is a down syllable ㄹㄱ. Am I supposed to write it as 익따 or with that combination ㄹㄱ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
always write with combination when writing. what you said first is only for pronunciation
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglês (EUA)
Can you elaborate~ question is confusing
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
읽다 is to read and like every other word you pronounce the ㄹ and not the ㄱ if there is a consonant-starting word next to it. 읽어 is the conjugated verb of to read and it has a vowel after it so you'll have to read it like ilg-eo .
when there is ㄹㅎ you have to pronounce the ㄹ only since ㅎ is mute.
when you write a word with two consonants below you have to mantain them,they can't change position(e.g. 읽 않 찮 잖 없 etc..)
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco