Question
Atualizado em
12 jun 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa tricky (if people say someone is tricky, is it negative meaning?) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Hindi Quase Fluente
@qq010203 it means he is complicated ..no one can understand him or his behaviour
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Tricky usually means difficult
Tricky person.. could mean difficult to understand why they do what they do.
Or difficult to get along with.
Or it could mean they play tricks.
If said in a joke way it could mean you're being clever but playing tricks a little.
Was this answer helpful?