Question
Atualizado em
11 jun 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
-
Coreano
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 에 e 에서 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
에 : go "to" somewhere
(Ex. 학교에 가다.)
에서 : do something "at"
(Ex. 학교에서 공부하다.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Deleted user
When it comes to movement, they are opposites:
'에' means 'to', and '에서' means 'from'.
저는 제 남편이랑 여행하러 캐나다에 갔어요 I went to Canada to travel with my husband
그는 프랑스에서 오셨어요 He came from France
저는 공부하러 한국에 갈 거예요 I'm going to Korea to study
저는 한국에서 멀리 살고 있어요 I live far from Korea
에 is used to say that someone or something is somewhere, while 에서 is used to say that something is the location of an action.
에:
저는 병원에 가요 I go to the hospital
저는 집에 티비가 있어요 I have a tv at my house
방에 있어요 I am in the room
극장에 갔어요 I went to the theater
에서:
학교에서 공부해요 I study at school
극장에서 영화를 봤어요 I saw a movie at the theatre
Was this answer helpful?