Question
Atualizado em
10 jun 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Rabbit is my favorite animal.Because it has beautiful Snow White skin and long ears.It'strack is very mysterious.It's personality is very gentle.
I often see rabbit in my friend's house,this animal is very smart,if you patient teach it some trick,it can learn very well,I can very admire people that keep rabbit.
But my mon doesn't allow me keep a cute rabbit ,she thought that I need to put the rabbit in a cage,but for the rabbit that is too cruel.So I can only see the rabbit at my friend's house.
Respostas
10 jun 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Rabbits are my favorite animal because they have snow white fur and long ears!
it'strack ← this is not a word
They have gentle personalities.
I often see rabbits at my friends house. They are very smart, and if you are patient, you can teach them tricks.
I admire people who have rabbits.
My mom doesn't allow me to keep rabbits because she thinks keeping them in a cage is cruel.
So I can only see the rabbit at my friend's house. ← you said that correctly ✌
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?