Question
Atualizado em
10 jun 2017
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you mu be kidding me. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
It mostly means, "this can't be true!" or something you can't believe.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
also i think there is a spelling error as we usually say "you must be kidding me" not you mu be kidding me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA)
@havvankir01
I think mu is a typo, a mistake. We never use mu even for slang. It has to be 'must'
It means, 'Are you joking??', like when someone says something and you can't believe it, and sometimes you think theyre lying. I think in Turkish,
'Benimle dalga geçiyor olmalısın!'
Was this answer helpful?