Question
Atualizado em
10 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa We're heading out on the town tonight ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are going out to visit a nearby town/city or your current city tonight to enjoy the night life with other people
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@daichi6221 Yes, basically. It means to leave your house (or wherever you were originally).
Was this answer helpful?