Question
Atualizado em
9 jun 2017
- Malásio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
what does it mean? -고 싶지 않아 ? and please gives some example for this sentence
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I don't want to -.
ex) I don't want to dance with you now. → 나는 너와 지금 춤추고 싶지 않아.
I don't want to eat anything. → 나는 아무것도 먹고 싶지 않아.
Was this answer helpful?
- Malásio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@parkhyori It means "I do not want to ____."
For example:
울고 싶지 않아.
[ulgo shipji anha]
It means 'I don't want to cry.'
독서고 싶지 않아.
[dokseoko shipji anha]
I don't want to read.
Was this answer helpful?