Question
Atualizado em
9 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre nose e knows e about pronunciation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Nose is what you smell out if 👃
Know is to be aware of something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Nose is the pointy thing on your face. Example: you can smell with your nose. Know is a verb meaning to be aware of something. Example: I know that I smell out of my nose.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thanks! nd I'm sorry I know what both mean. I wantsed to know how to pronounce them.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Nose is a body part on your face that you smell with, knows is to know something, have knowledge
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Ohh I'm so sorry! They are pronounced the same way, do you need a recording of it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Japonês