Question
Atualizado em
9 jan 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "angle" in line 750 mean?
Respostas
9 jan 2015
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
Angle, when talking about articles like in this context, means point of view or focus. What part of the story is the article focusing on and how is it showing it? Which side of a conflict is looking like the good guy or bad guy? That kind of stuff.
Was this answer helpful?