Question
Atualizado em
8 jun 2017
- Urdu
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? junaira ne bataya bhot accha Apps hai isiliye mai bhi load kr li
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
I've downloaded the apps as Junaira recommend them to me
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- Hindi
Junaira told it's very good app that's why I downloaded
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
- Hindi
@Alexandere could you please tell me how my sentence incorrect is
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@Alexandere but I think junaira ne bataya =junaira told
Junaira ne kaha =junaira said
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
Told is the second form of verb TELL . It is generally used in TELLING STORIES
People say told but it's wrong
And about what you wrote , I have no clue . I'm not a native Hindi speaker so I don't understand the fundamentals of Hindi language @ritug814
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@Alexandere this sentence is simple past tense so we can use second form of verb in like this type of questions
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
You're right
What I'm saying is , don't use the second form of Tell
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@Alexandere please tell me why we can't use second form of tell I don't know that
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
There are certain prémentions for every language
Told cannot be used in this sentence as it doesn't fit
You tell a story you don't say a story . Similarly , you don't tell someone to download but ask someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
@Alexandere okay thank you so much for correcting me
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi
@Alexandere sorry for I made you text at 4:57 am please forgive me...😂😂
Was this answer helpful?