Question
Atualizado em
6 jun 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre proceed e progress ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Proceed means to move on, and progress means the achievements you have so far
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Sânscrito Quase Fluente
進歩は進歩の同義語です。 動詞として、進歩と進歩の違いは進歩が前進すること、前進すること、進歩することです。進行中、進行中、通過中、または進んでいる間に進めること。進む;動きを継続したり更新したりすることができます。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
'I can proceed onto the next level.'
'I made some progress in my grades this year.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês