Question
Atualizado em
7 jan 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
「My Japanese teacher told me this was a way to say, "thanks for your concern." What would be better?」
What's it mean??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
Are you asking what "thanks for your concern" mean and what would be better?
"Thank you for your concern" is better and it means you are thanking someone because they are worried / concerned for your well being.
Hope that helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
@chie_26 I think he wants the text to be translated into Japanese?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you chie and bennysiahaan!
I can understand!!
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino