Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Vietnamita
Pergunta sobre Vietnamita
O que significa bản thân ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Checo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
Self
If you add "tôi" which means me/I, it means myself
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Bản thân = Self
Bản thân tôi = myself
Bản thân cô ấy (cô ta) = herself
Bản thân anh ấy (anh ta) = himself
Bản thân chúng tôi = ourselves
Bản thân họ = themselves
Bản thân nó = itself
Bản thân bạn = yourself
...
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Alemão
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@Mika97: @baoyue88: @ht000: @Hieu352012: @vlinhnguyen: so, this word have two meaning?
self & best friend😮
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
- Checo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
@Althea1920 Nope
. Best Friend means 'bạn thân' and you can see that 'bạn' and 'bản' are two diffrent words
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@Althea1920 ^^ like Mika97 said, 'bạn' and 'bản' are two different words
Bạn thân = best friend
Bản thân = self
Was this answer helpful?