Question
Atualizado em
24 jan 2014
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
-
Francês (França)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Esperanto
Pergunta sobre Japonês
How do I say "I am bored" or “something is boring"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
Usually 退屈(たいくつ) is used.
退屈する (verb) means someone is bored.
ex. 私は退屈している。 I am bored.
退屈だ (adjectvie) means both someone is bored or something is boring, depending on the context.
ex. 私は退屈だ。 I am bored.
この映画は退屈だ。 This movie is boring.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Deleted user