Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Dinamarquês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre Think about you e Think of you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu
When you think of someone, you think about them. Haha does that make sense?
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
No, so I don't understand the example, because for me it has the same meaning :/
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu
- Francês (França)
Oh I see, so we can use both in the same context, can't we?
- Inglês (RU)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
- Urdu
@agnesVIP Yes. So if you were to say "I was thinking of you." OR "I was thinking about you." - it has the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?