Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa she was giving a lecture of some kind ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Marati Quase Fluente
giving a lecture literally means teaching someone something
it could also mean scolding someone about a thing for a long time
Was this answer helpful?