Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa what does "mansae" mean? I heard it from a song and Im wondering what it means ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
"mansae"란 무엇을 의미하는가? 나는 그것을 노래에서 들었고 그것이 무슨 의미인지 궁금했다.
번역하면 이렇게 나오는..ㅇㅅㅇ
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
만세(萬歲)는 축복하는 뜻으로 또는 승리를 기뻐하는 뜻으로, 두 손을 머리 위로 높이 들고 외치는 소리이다. 한자 문화권인 대한민국, 조선민주주의인민공화국, 월남, 중국, 대만, 일본 등에서 사용되고 있다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Manse (萬歲) means to bless or rejoice in victory, the sound of shouting with both hands high above the head. It is used in Chinese characters, such as Korea, the Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Vietnam, China, Taiwan, and Japan.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Simply put, it's just a cheer. It's used when the people feel happy.
Was this answer helpful?