Question
Atualizado em
5 jun 2017
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa "so" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Inglês (RU)
So is a conjunction
It may mean Thus , Therefore , very
Thus / Therefore : So , I'm giving you this contract
Very : You're SO sweet
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
I didn't realise it was so. So in this case means "like that".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
It has different meanings:
- I'm so worried (estoy tan preocupado)
- so it was that... (así fue que...)
- it is so (es así)
- I think so (creo que sí)
- I told you so (ya te lo dije)
- why so? (¿por qué?)
- so do I (yo también)
- so you're Spanish? (entonces eres español?)
- it rained, so we couldn't go out (llovió así que no pudimos salir)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)